ŞUBAT 2020

 

WINNERS – FEBRUARY 2020

 

 
CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Mehmet Tanrısever
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Mehmet Tanrısever
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Mehmet Tanrısever
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST FAITH BASED – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Mehmet Tanrısever
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST ISLAMIC – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Mehmet Tanrısever
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST WESTERN – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Mehmet Tanrısever
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Directed by Mehmet Tanrısever
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Cinematography by Mirsad Herovic
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Produced by Mehmet Tanrısever
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST SCREENPLAY – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Screenplay by Mehmet Tanrısever
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST FREE SPEECH – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Mahşer Bir Varmış Bir Yokmuş
Mehmet Tanrısever
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Viraam
Ziaullah Khan
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST COSTUME DESIGN – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Viraam
Costume design by Geetanjali
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC– FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Viraam
Music by Siddhant Madhav
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST EDITING – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Viraam
Edited by Ashish Arjun Gaikar
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST ART DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Shironam
Art director by Suvash Patra
Indıa
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Qaban
Sajjad Saghafi Rad
Iran
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Qaban
Acted by Farid Adhami
Iran
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – FEATURE FILM
WINNER
Qaban
Acted by Mohadeseh Heyrat 
Iran
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT FILM – SHORT FILM
WINNER
We Are Still Here
Alejandro Ortega Zaldivar
Mexico
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST FANTASY – SHORT FILM
WINNER
The Tale Of The Great Warrior
Onur Erdurak
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST ANIMATION – SHORT FILM
WINNER
The Tale Of The Great Warrior
Onur Erdurak
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – SHORT FILM
WINNER
The Tale Of The Great Warrior
Onur Erdurak
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST THRILLER – SHORT FILM
WINNER
Reflection
Onur Erdurak
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
WINNER
Aza
Sonam Pathan
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
WINNER
Aza
Acted by Sugandh Pandey
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST WOMEN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
WINNER
Aza
Sonam Pathan
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST ONE MINUTE FILM 
WINNER
Paralysis
Josue Oceguera
Mexico
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Mehroo
Yuvraaj Parashar
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Mehroo
Acted by Suhel Ali Khan
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Mehroo
Acted by Vibhoutee Sharma
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Mehroo
Directed by Yuvraaj Parashar
India
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Ayrılıktan Hatıra İzler
Produced by Eren Özsan
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Ayrılıktan Hatıra İzler
Eren Özsan
Turkey
 
 
CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Ayrılıktan Hatıra İzler
Cinematography by Eren Özsan
Turkey