HAZİRAN 2020

 

OFFICAL SELECTIONS – JUNE 2020

 

  • Little Brother
  • Edvin Erixzon
  • SWEDEN
  •  
  • Theuana
  • Diego Huerta
  • MEXICO
  •  
  • The Way Home
  • Elaine Way
  • TAIWAN
  •  
  • I Have Not Seen Your Area
  • Monika Nuber
  • Germany

 

 

WINNERS – JUNE 2020

 

  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Cadence Of The Valley
  • Rama Ayasra
  • JORDAN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • SHERU
  • Ayesha Baig
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Birthday
  • Barış Özcan
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sour Cream
  • Irina Vinogradova
  • RUSSIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sensation
  • Ashley Brooke Nelson
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Restless Pieces Of Time
  • Farid Yahaghi
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Eternal
  • Shin Saito
  • JAPAN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Pepperman
  • Murat Açıkel
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Senior Moments
  • Francis Saunders
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST HORROR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Lion
  • Davide Melini
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Uncle Zsiga
  • Edit Jakab 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST THRILLER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Headspace
  • Jack Latham
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Restless Pieces Of Time
  • Farid Yahaghi
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FREE SPEECH – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • It’s Not Me
  • Kooch
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FREE SPEECH – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Wanderlust Of Apu
  • Subhrajit Mitra
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Remembering Private Quagliano
  • Rodney Roldan
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Invisible Girl
  • Hakim El Hachoumi
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Cross The Road
  • Deniz Yüce
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SHORT FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • Coronalone
  • Nigel Gould Davies
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION SHORT FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • The Silence
  • Francis Saunders
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDUCATIONAL FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Talk For Life: English As An Additional Language
  • Amel Tresnjic
  • AUSTRALIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WEB SERIES
  • WINNER
  • The Gliwensbourg Chronicles
  • Emilie Tommasi
  • FRANCE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MOBILE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Coronalone
  • Nigel Gould Davies
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION MOBILE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Silence
  • Francis Saunders
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRONE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Norway
  • Jan Barančík
  • CZECH REPUBLIC
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CHRISTIAN – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Agony
  • Sohyun Han
  • SOUTH KOREA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAILER – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Wanderlust Of Apu
  • Subhrajit Mitra
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ONE MINUTE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Coronalone
  • Nigel Gould Davies 
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SILENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Left Behind
  • Calra Begg
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • I’ll Be With You
  • Fabio Teriaca
  • ITALY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Inverted Gloaming
  • Matias Alvarado
  • CHILE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Invisible Girl
  • Hakim El Hachoumi 
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Pepperman
  • Murat Açıkel
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Death Times Two
  • Yannis Harbatsis
  • GREECE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Silhouette
  • Büşra Özkan
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sheru
  • Ayesha Baig
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION WOMAN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Left Behind
  • Calra Begg
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Uncle Zsiga
  • Eszter Csepeli
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Eternal
  • Sayako Saito
  • JAPAN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – SHORT FILM 
  • WINNER
  • The Pepperman
  • Salih Kalyon
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Cadence Of The Valley
  • Rawani Rabadi
  • JORDAN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST YOUNG ACTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sheru
  • Kashif Hussain
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sheru
  • Hamza Qazi
  • USA
  •  
  •