AWARD WINNERS

  • OFFICIAL SELECTIONS 
  • SEPTEMBER 2021

  • Adaptation
  • Burak Akerdem
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • Fisher Boy
  • Charlie Yamamoto
  • USA
  •  
  • 10000 Meters Up
  • Radu Restivan & Dan Petru
  • ROMANIA
  •  
  •  
  • MONTHLY WINNERS 
  • SEPTEMBER 2021
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Under The Roof
  • Yuan Lee
  • CHINA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • My End Of The World
  • Diego Fuentes 
  • MEXICO
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Lady
  • Fabrizio Guarducci 
  • ITALY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Fitting In
  • Sidney Quesnelle
  • CANADA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WESTERN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Aqua Brava
  • Manuel Olaya
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Redsin
  • Chris Ortiz
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • No Man’s Law
  • Richard Douglas Jensen
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Fallow
  • Chandler Bradley
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • An Ice Thing To Say
  • Mayra Stergiou
  • UK
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Odds
  • Tymaz M
  • IRAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Climate For Change: Closing The Loop
  • Andrew Paterson & Shahul Hameed
  • SINGAPURE
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COMEDY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Giufa
  • Tony Gangitano
  • ITALY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kyle Goes To Mars
  • David C.C. Erickson
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCI-FI – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kyle Goes To Mars
  • David C.C. Erickson
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MOUNTAIN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • One Step Ahead
  • Flo Gassner & Paul Schweller
  • AUSTRIA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION MOUNTAIN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Metanoia
  • Flo Gassner & Paul Schweller
  • AUSTRIA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDUCATIONAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Climate For Change: Closing The Loop
  • Andrew Paterson & Shahul Hameed
  • SINGAPURE
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ISLAMIC – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Salah
  • Yüksel Çilingir
  • BELGIUM
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Salah
  • Yüksel Çilingir
  • BELGIUM
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Looking For AI
  • Koh-Ichi Kashiwaya
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • From End To End
  • Soohack Lee
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Alone In The Void
  • Sabrina Zoe Geffner
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ONE MINUTE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Maroon Jumper
  • Philip Pugh
  • UK
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MOBILE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Burn Out
  • Tomasz Rewers
  • POLAND
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • An Qing
  • Lily Shi
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDITING – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • 3A.M. Waitress
  • Philip Pugh
  • UK
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • No Man’s Law
  • N’cole Freitas
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • One Step Ahead
  • Flo Gassner & Paul Schweller
  • AUSTRIA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Climate For Change: Closing The Loop
  • Andrew Paterson & Shahul Hameed
  • SINGAPURE
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Advent Of Ame-No-Mioya-Gami
  • Ryuho Okawa
  • JAPAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST VISUAL EFFECTS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Stormy Gazer II
  • Yusuke Takahashi
  • JAPAN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •