SEPTEMBER 2020

 

  • OFFICAL SELECTIONS – SEPTEMBER 2020

 

  • Charlene
  • Hasan Qureshi
  • CANADA
  •  
  • The Last Breath
  • Yuvraaj Parashar
  • INDIA
  •  
  • I Blue It
  • David W Tang
  • USA
  •  
  • Dear John
  • Ryan Ellis
  • CANADA
  •  
  • Wild Thing
  • Fiona Aryan
  • IRELAND
  •  
  • Tom And His Computer “Future Ruins”
  • Martin Garde Abildggaard
  • DENMARK
  •  
  • La Amable Euforia De La Danza
  • Miguel Castanet
  • USA
  •  
  • Kuzuboshi – Empty
  • Lisa Kimura
  • JAPAN
  •  
  • Madamaikku Anjal – Don’t Be Afraid Of Stupidity
  • Balamurugan
  • INDIA
  •  
  • A Brief Inquisition Into The Luxury Dining Experience
  • Riagáin Grainger
  • UK

 

  • MONTHLY WINNERS – SEPTEMBER 2020

 

  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Story Of Southern Islet
  • Chong Keat Aun
  • MALAYSIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Taking Care
  • Miroslav Mandic
  • BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rosie’s Rescue
  • Terry Weston Marsh
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Nestling
  • Christiane Hitzemann
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rom An
  • Oğuzhan Yıldız 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Summer Attic
  • Wenting Gao
  • CHINA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Lockbox
  • Jake Noecker
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Voices From The Invisible
  • Miriam Revesz
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Beutiful Life Of Woman
  • Tim Bragaw
  • UAE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Vortex
  • L-Shan
  • IRAN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • My Dear Anna
  • Panos Anestis
  • GREECE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SHORT FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • Home Doomed
  • Doğukan Özkılıç 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COMEDY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Bless Me Father
  • Boubkar Benzabat 
  • FRANCE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTION – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Denard
  • Alan Delabie 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SOCIAL JUSTICE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • In Times Of Drought
  • Köksal İçöz
  • SPAIN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FANTASY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Laundromat On The Corner
  • Tetsuki Ijichi
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST THRILLER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Deliverer Of Death
  • Miguel Chavez Munoz
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCI-FI – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Vemotion
  • Erkan Lüleci
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FAMILY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Nestling
  • Christiane Hitzemann
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ANIMATION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Malfunction
  • Ilgın Saçan
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAVEL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rab Island “The Another Side” Full Experience
  • Sanjin Badurina
  • CROTIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NATURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Jed Or Alive
  • Ed Mellin
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CHRISTIAN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Third Grace
  • Duval Louis-Pierre
  • FRANCE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MOBILE FILM
  • WINNER
  • A World Without You
  • Katsuhide Yamago
  • JAPAN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION MOBILE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Bicycle Soul
  • Denise Silveria & Marcia Moutinho
  • BRAZIL
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Mira
  • Daniel Finkelman
  • UKRAINE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Story
  • Victor Maslyaev
  • PORTUGAL
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAILER
  • WINNER
  • End Of Wyntor
  • Owen Hisle & Brian Koo
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • I’m Gonna Tell God Everything
  • Dev Pinn
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Denard
  • Alan Delabie
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Summer Attic
  • Wenting Gao 
  • CHINA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Voices From The Invisible
  • Miriam Revesz
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST YOUNG FILMMAKER UNDER 18 – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Distance Between
  • Isa Phillips
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Mira
  • Chaya Greenberg
  • UKRAINE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Lockbox
  • Gabriella Megni
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – SHORT FILM 
  • WINNER
  • Okay Tomorrow
  • Ekin Dedeoğlu
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Denard
  • Alan Delabie
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Okay Tomorrow
  • Chelsea Murphy
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST YOUNG ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Nestling
  • Ela Aktepe
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rom An
  • Yıldıray Gürgen
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCREENPLAY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Mira
  • Chaya Greenberg
  • UKRAINE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Shattered
  • Teresa Moorhead
  • UK
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •