AWARD WINNERS

  • MONTHLY WINNERS 
  • OCTOBER 2021
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Natara Samrat
  • Rishikeshwar Yogi 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Happy B’day, Amy
  • Heaven Rains Forester
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • March: The Southern South
  • Shang - Chiao Li 
  • TAIWAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Pantani Affaie
  • Domenico Ciolfi
  • ITALY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Color Of The Wind
  • Lional Rigal
  • France
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Awakening
  • Amin Behravan & Mohammad Javad Balali
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Shadows Of Magellan
  • Per Pegelow
  • GERMANY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Anormal
  • Luis Galán
  • SPAIN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • I Miss My Mother
  • Ülkü Dursun
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Natara Samrat
  • Rishikeshwar Yogi 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAVEL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • 500 Year Tradition – Dangjin – Gijisi Tug Of War
  • Wooram Seo
  • SOUTH KOREA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SHORT FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • Dear Quarantine (Sevgili Karantina)
  • Tuğba Yiğitcan
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WEB SERIES
  • WINNER
  • Vik.
  • Vignesh Nagabushanam
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Elia Berthoud – Get Away
  • Omar Lotan
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Departure
  • Ling Shi
  • CHINA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • March: The Southern South
  • Shang - Chiao Li 
  • TAIWAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Here And There
  • Tianhui Wu
  • CHINA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Natara Samrat
  • Rishikeshwar Yogi 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Suicide
  • Ramy Younis
  • EGYPT
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Dear Quarantine (Sevgili Karantina)
  • Tuğba Yiğitcan
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDITING – EDITING FILM
  • WINNER
  • Istanbul -  Countless Stories
  • Metehan Hilmi Demirkaya
  • GERMANY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Istanbul -  Countless Stories
  • Metehan Hilmi Demirkaya
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Natara Samrat
  • Sukumar Boreddy & Sindhu Reddy 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •