AWARD WINNERS

  • OFFICAL SELECTIONS
  • OCTOBER 2020
  •  
  •  
  • Bend, But Don’t Break
  • Kirana Rifle
  • INDONESIA
  •  
  • Beyond The Wall
  • Azer Agalarov
  • AZERBAIJAN
  •  
  • The Taste Of Pomegranate
  • Wendy Chen
  • CHINA
  •  
  • A Camera On The Roof
  • Houssam Jlelati & Wiaam Ismail
  • SYRIA
  •  
  • Blue Crystal
  • Giuseppe Rossi
  • ITALY
  •  
  • The Metta Story
  • Chow Wah Chan
  • SINGAPORE
  •  
  • Zonians
  • Henry Abrego
  • PANAMA
  •  
  • People In Landscape
  • Ben Rider
  • UK
  •  
  • A Blossom In The Night
  • Tayo Amos
  • USA
  •  
  • Lies
  • Emmanuel Gonzalez Hernandez
  • MEXICO
  •  
  • God Spelled Backwards
  • Kofi A. Ntiforo
  • UK
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • MONTHLY WINNERS
  • OCTOBER 2020
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • I Am A Hero
  • Lim Young Jin
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Turn Of Screw
  • Alex Galvin
  • NEW ZEALAND
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Serviceman
  • Jonas Grimeland
  • NORWAY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • I Am A Hero
  • Lim Young Jin
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Manasanamaha
  • Deepak Reddy
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Manasanamaha
  • Deepak Reddy
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Untouchable
  • Pi Chengdong
  • CHINA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Yard Kings
  • Vasco Alexandre
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Belle-Ile In Acadie
  • Phil Comeau
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Last Call For Tomorrow
  • Gary Null
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Umoya
  • Jason Sterling
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SHORT FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • Untouchable
  • Pi Chengdong
  • CHINA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COMEDY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Manasanamaha
  • Deepak Reddy
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Exploration Of 6 Popular Action Genres
  • Peps Goh Yi Chong
  • SINGAPORE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION ACTION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Umoya
  • Jason Sterling
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SOCIAL JUSTICE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Last Call For Tomorrow
  • Gary Null
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST THRILLER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Bust
  • Burak Tatar
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCI-FI – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • 11 Minutes
  • FM Lemos
  • BRASIL
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CRIME – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Umoya
  • Jason Sterling
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FAMILY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • False Teeth
  • Iee Goni & Mun Bong Seob 
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ANIMATION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • David And Goliath
  • Mor Moshe Ashkenazi 
  • ISRAEL
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAVEL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rijeka I Miss You
  • Herve Tirmarche 
  • CROTIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PROMOTIONAL FILM
  • WINNER
  • Dubrovnik Riviera
  • Herve Tırmarche 
  • CROTIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST JEWISH – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • David And Goliath
  • Mor Moshe Ashkenazi 
  • ISRAEL
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CULT SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Silent Movie
  • Melo Viana
  • BRASIL
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDUCATIONAL FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Normans
  • Maurice Micallef
  • MALTA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WEB SERIES
  • WINNER
  • Pushpavalli
  • Debbie Rao
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION WEB SERIES
  • WINNER
  • Quarantine Stories
  • Erick Moncayo, Chels Briseño, Al Rey, Cristina Dei Cas, Monica Suarez Galindo
  • MEXICO
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SILENT SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Silent Movie
  • Melo Viana
  • BRASIL
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FAITH BASED SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sword Of Justice
  • Adham Oudeif
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SHORT FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE
  • WINNER
  • Day 1
  • Josh Berman
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRONE FILM
  • WINNER
  • One Year On Board
  • Attila Szamosvári
  • HUNGARY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Akhtarakam
  • Ali Eskandarzadeh
  • IRAN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAILER
  • WINNER
  • Sword Of Justice
  • Adham Oudeif
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Manasanamaha
  • Deepak Reddy
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Pushpavalli
  • Debbie Rao
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ART DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Yard Kings
  • Miriam Abdulameer
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • 11 Minutes
  • FM Lemos
  • BRASIL
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Bust
  • Burak Tatar
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Pushpavalli
  • Sumukhi Suresh 
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Turn Of Screw
  • Ewan Clark 
  • NEW ZEALAND
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sword Of Justice
  • Can Yazar
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGN – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Turn Of Screw
  • Matt Lambourn
  • NEW ZEALAND
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDITING – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Turn Of Screw
  • Edward Sampson & Elizabeth Denekamp 
  • NEW ZEALAND