AWARD WINNERS

 

  • OFFICAL SELECTIONS NOVEMBER 2020
  •  
  •  
  • Esma
  • Mikail Emrecik
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • Golden Wings
  • Massimiliano Finazzer Flory
  • ITALY
  •  
  • Hurtful Truth
  • Marie France Louis & Eman Elsweisy
  • USA
  •  
  • The Simile
  • Ss Jishnu Dev
  • INDIA
  •  
  • The Slider
  • Carlo Fusco
  • ROMANIA
  •  
  • The Choice
  • Aneek Ray
  • INDIA
  •  
  • Romance De Amour – Soundtrack Of The Film “Forbidden Games”
  • Emad Hamdy
  • EGYPT
  •  
  • Yokusuka 1953 – Journey To Her Mother In Memory
  • Tsuyoshi Kigawa
  • JAPAN
  •  
  • Outsiders – The Faces Of Homelesness 
  • Carlos Freire
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • MONTHLY WINNERS  NOVEMBER 2020
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Hans
  • Alexander Lines 
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • EST
  • Antonio Pisu 
  • ITALY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • You Promised
  • Devran Orhan
  • DENMARK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Brass Knuckles
  • Antoni Corone & Yokes Yanes
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • From North To South
  • Alessandro Rovere 
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Artificial Meditation
  • Yeji Yeon
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Gift
  • Lili Vajda 
  • HUNGARY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Colour Of Spring
  • Paul Andrew Kimball
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Verge
  • Cem Ünsal
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Saving Earth: Turkey's Wildlife Corridor
  • Abed Ahmed
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • From North To South
  • Alessandro Rovere
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Disease Hunters: The Viral Menace
  • Andrew Paterson
  • SINGAPORE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Khamid & Zulfiya
  • Ruslan Saliev
  • UZBEKISTAN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Salads That Heal
  • Didem Tali
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Benefit
  • Güney Sokullu
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FEATURE FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • Disease Hunters: The Viral Menace
  • Andrew Paterson
  • SINGAPORE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COMEDY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Prodigal Parents
  • Shorni Hardy
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COMEDY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Est
  • Antonio Pisu
  • ITALY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAVEL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Croatia – Your Next Filming Destination
  • Herve Tirmarche
  • CROATIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST HORROR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Nebula
  • Borja Ros Espejo
  • SPAIN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NATURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Saving Earth: Turkey's Wildlife Corridor
  • Abed Ahmed
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ISLAMIC – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Miracle
  • Murat Salih Demirkır
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ANIMATION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Armor Man
  • Alex Glawion
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION ANIMATION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Pray
  • Joe Chang
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FREE SPEECH – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Benefit
  • Güney Sokullu
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Red Red Rose
  • Terry Weston Marsh
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST POSTER
  • WINNER
  • Marie – Luise
  • Harvine De Boodt
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAILER
  • WINNER
  • Gift
  • Lili Vajda
  • HUNGARY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Saving Earth: Turkey's Wildlife Corridor
  • Abed Ahmed
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Est
  • Antonio Pisu
  • ITALY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Last Time
  • Aleksandra Panisko
  • POLAND
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Disease Hunters: The Viral Menace
  • Andrew Paterson
  • SINGAPORE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Brass Knuckles
  • Ciro Dapagio
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Colour Of Spring
  • Jamie Muscato
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Colour Of Spring
  • Alexa Morden 
  • CANADA