AWARD WINNERS

  • OFFICAL SELECTIONS
  • MAY 2021
  •  
  •  
  • See You White House
  • Lee Chien-Cheng 
  • TAIWAN
  •  
  • Julie Leaves The Nest
  • Rich West
  • USA
  •  
  • Kaunn Con Haii?
  • Ashrit Wadhwa
  • INDIA
  •  
  • The Saviour: Brig. Pritam Singh
  • Dr. Paramjeet Singh Kattu
  • INDIA
  •  
  • Grey
  • Mann
  • INDIA
  •  
  • Signals
  • Louis Bennies
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • A Winter’s Tale
  • Dean Sills & Steve Call
  • UK
  •  
  • Always Here
  • Angela Romeo
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • MONTHLY WINNERS
  • MAY 2021
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Yağmur Yağacak Gibi
  • Biriz Aydinç Öztüzemen 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • David
  • Lota Chukwu 
  • NIGERIA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sunflower
  • Elya Gilman 
  • KAZAKHSTAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Amazon Queen
  • Marlin Darrah 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • 28 May
  • Elvin Ahmadoglu 
  • AZERBAIJAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sunflower
  • Elya Gilman 
  • KAZAKHSTAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kader
  • Derya Baykan
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • In The Name Of The Son
  • LEE Jeong-Gook 
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Year Of The Dog
  • Chan Chow Wah 
  • SINGAPORE
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Jewels Of The Salton Sea
  • Steven Vitali 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • 2 – 0
  • Cihan Emre Zengin
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDUCATIONAL – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • Oya Gökşin Babaoğlu 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Dreams I Recall
  • Vasco Ayala 
  • PORTUGAL
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Yağmur Yağacak Gibi
  • Biriz Aydinç Öztüzemen 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NATURE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Jewels Of The Salton Sea
  • Steven Vitali 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SOCIAL JUSTICE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • Oya Gökşin Babaoğlu 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • Oya Gökşin Babaoğlu 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ANIMATION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Day Before Creation
  • Mira Amiras
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST THRILLER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Answers
  • Ben Lovejoy
  • UK
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SHORT FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • Oya Gökşin Babaoğlu 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FEATURE FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE
  • WINNER
  • Father Of A Broken Angel
  • Dhiney Ramos
  • NETHERLANDS
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ONE MINUTE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Paradox
  • Aleksandar Tomovski
  • MACEDONIA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST JEWISH – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Day Before Creation
  • Mira Amiras
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FEATURE FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • Locked Down
  • Florian Kasperski & Robert Harold
  • UK
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PROMOTIONAL FILM
  • WINNER
  • Praesidium
  • Alejandro D. Lomas
  • SPAIN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Day Before Creation
  • Mira Amiras
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • 28 May
  • Elvin Ahmadoglu 
  • AZERBAIJAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Amazon Queen
  • Marlin Darrah 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Yağmur Yağacak Gibi
  • Biriz Aydinç Öztüzemen
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sunflower
  • Elya Gilman
  • KAZAKHSTAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sunflower
  • Yerkebulan Daiyrov 
  • KAZAKHSTAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • KateLynn Newberry
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sunflower
  • Sloboda Micalovic 
  • KAZAKHSTAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST YOUNG ACTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sunflower
  • Rashid Mussin 
  • KAZAKHSTAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • Vivienne Castillo
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDITING – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Yağmur Yağacak Gibi
  • Bulut Bardak 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • 28 May
  • Elvin Ahmadoglu
  • AZERBAIJAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sunflower
  • Alexey Kiryukhin 
  • KAZAKHSTAN
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCREENPLAY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • No Letter For Saleen
  • Muaid Mahmood
  • CANADA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • Rainn Mowris
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • Nuran Munzur
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Day Before Creation
  • Yair Dalal
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MAKE-UP – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • Vivienne Castillo
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ART DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • Vivienne Castillo
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST POSTER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Counting Down
  • Oya Gökşin Babaoğlu
  • USA
  •  
  •