AWARD WINNERS

  • OFFICAL SELECTIONS  MARCH 2021
  •  
  • The Mystery of Angkor
  • Benny Lau
  • HONG KONG
  •  
  • The Womens History
  • Amir Rezazadeh
  • DENMARK
  •  
  • Manhedonia
  • Simon Bates
  • UK
  •  
  • The Song of Curry Rice
  • Harajuku Sukombu
  • JAPAN
  •  
  • Penitent in Attempt
  • Zikica Jovanovic
  • SERBIA
  •  
  • The Cost of Denial
  • Huw Christie
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • MONTHLY WINNERS  MARCH 2021
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Intertia City
  •  Vellas
  • BRASIL
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Heart Has No Boundaries
  • Paolo Milocco
  • ITALY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Liminal 
  • Gökhan Kum 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Line 25
  • Michael Sternberg 
  • ISRAEL
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Narrow Path
  •  Michael Everett
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Excellent Spirit 
  • Musatafa Sadi Akçakaya
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • I Am A Black Sculptor
  • Robin van Erven Dorens
  • NETHERLANDS
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FAMILY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Last Descendant Of The Emperor
  • Liu Tianhao
  • CHINA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDUCATIONAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Story Of Coronavirus
  • Yoni Goodman
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Liberate Me 
  • Jingqi Sang 
  • CHINA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Last Descendant Of The Emperor
  • Liu Tianhao
  • CHINA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FAITH BASED – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Dead Body Bather
  • Züleyha Dinleyici 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CHRISTIAN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Narrow Path
  •  Michael Everett
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CHRISTIAN – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • One Life: A Christmas Story Ballet
  • Reidland Tucker
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Hyperzoo 
  • Michele Giangrande
  • ITALY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MOBILE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Liminal 
  • Gökhan Kum 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST THRILLER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Seth Kozak
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Perest
  • Burak Kurt
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCI-FI – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Consume
  • Bruno gradaschi
  • ARGENTINA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CULT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Oh Jeff!
  • Christopher Rourke
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COMEDY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Romeo: Un Regista A Effetto Speciale
  • Leonardo Barone
  • ITALY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NATURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Cracked
  • Mahmut Taş
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PROMOTIONAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Intertia City
  •  Vellas
  • BRASIL
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Say So
  • David Serero
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Seth Kozak
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Mike Sutton 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Through Her Glasses
  • Shira Alon
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Chris Kerson 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Anthony Marsh 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Consume
  • Alobotomia 
  • ARGENTINA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDITING – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Bob Covacs 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Cracked
  • Mahmut Taş
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST POSTER 
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Seth Kozak
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Anthony Marsh 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MAKE-UP – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Nikki Neal & Emma Urquhart 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST VISUAL EFFECTS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Bob Kovacks & Robert Pilko & Daria Liubimova 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAILER 
  • WINNER
  • Rendezvous
  • Seth Kozak
  • USA