AWARD WINNERS

  • OFFICIAL SELECTIONS
  • JULY 2021
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Hero Of Opera
  • Mieykid
  • MALAYSIA
  •  
  •  
  • MONTHLY WINNERS
  • JULY 2021
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Suspended
  • Pradeep Suvigya 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Terra Nova
  • Diego Bauer
  • BRASIL
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Us. Lebanon
  • Younis Atwi
  • LEBANON

 

  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Man Of The Trees
  • Andrea Trivero 
  • ITALY

 

  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Road To Transformation
  • Merve Hannah O'Keefe 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDUCATIONAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Man Of The Trees
  • Andrea Trivero
  • ITALY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Will You Be My Quarantine?
  • Susku Ekim Kaya
  • TURKEY

 

  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST JEWISH – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Orders From Above
  • Vir Srinivas
  • AUSTRALIA
  •  

 

  • CATEGORY: BEST SHORT FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • Will You Be My Quarantine?
  • Susku Ekim Kaya
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Night After Night
  • Danfeng Cai
  • CHINA
  •  

 

  • CATEGORY: BEST HORROR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Luciferum
  • Martín De La Cruz
  • ARGENTINA

 

  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Night After Night
  • Danfeng Cai
  • CHINA

 

  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Orders From Above
  • Vir Srinivas
  • AUSTRALIA
  •  

 

  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Will You Be My Quarantine?
  • Susku Ekim Kaya
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Your Labs Are Normal
  • Jean Pierre Kathoefer & Rhisa Marie Parera
  • USA

 

  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCREENPLAY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Man Of The Trees
  • Andrea Trivero
  • ITALY

 

  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO 
  • WINNER
  • Vassy X Bonka – Chase
  • Elia Berthoud
  • USA
  •  

 

  • CATEGORY: BEST ONE MINUTE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Smoke
  • Kostiantyn Mishchenko
  • USA

 

  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST POSTER FILM
  • WINNER
  • Will You Be My Quarantine?
  • Susku Ekim Kaya
  • TURKEY