AWARD WINNERS

 

  • MONTHLY WINNERS 
  • JANUARY 2022
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Available Position
  • Umut Ulaş Er
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Masquerade
  • Milagros Bernales Lavalle
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Memoirs From Sokobanja
  • Dusan Popovic 
  • SERBIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Destruction Of The Crown
  • Annina Alexis Fedorkova
  • UAE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Icons – Memoirs Of A Master Craftsman
  • Kala Shreen 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST HORROR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • My Lovely Boy
  • Emre Balçık
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ANIMATION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • 947 What A Coincidence
  • Adrian Baluta
  • ROMANIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCI-FI – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Mr. Earth
  • Scott Lambson
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Tashi’s Sheep
  • Yin Yu 
  • CHINA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Tich Shahar Hona
  • Rasika Agashe
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WESTERN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kill Them All And Don’t Come Back Alone
  • Enrique Novials
  • SPAIN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NATURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Pond Life
  • Dean Sills & Rebecca Sills
  • UK
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FAITH BASED – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Icons – Memoirs Of A Master Craftsman
  • Kala Shreen 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FEATURE FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • Destruction Of The Crown
  • Annina Alexis Fedorkova
  • UAE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Hiroshima II – The Songs Of Japanese Fisherman
  • Paolo Buatti
  • ITALY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Destruction Of The Crown
  • Annina Alexis Fedorkova
  • UAE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Masquerade
  • Milagros Bernales Lavalle
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Belinda
  • Aykan Yücel Irwins
  • AUSTRALIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kill Them All And Don’t Come Back Alone
  • Enrique Novials
  • SPAIN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Tich Shahar Hona
  • Rasika Agashe
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Masquerade
  • Milagros Bernales Lavalle
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Available Position
  • Umut Ulaş Er
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Tich Shahar Hona
  • Sonali Kulkarni
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kill Them All And Don’t Come Back Alone
  • Emma Ros 
  • SPAIN

 

  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST  YOUNG ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Belinda
  • Lex Neumann
  • AUSTRALIA

 

  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCREENPLAY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Available Position
  • Umut Ulaş Er
  • TURKEY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Tashi’s Sheep
  • Yin Yu 
  • CHINA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kill Them All And Don’t Come Back Alone
  • Sergi Sabaté 
  • SPAIN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •