AWARD WINNERS

  • OFFICAL SELECTIONS  DECEMBER 2020
  •  
  •  
  • Andre Cahoun: Short Term
  • Andre Cahoun
  • KANADA
  •  
  • The Confession 
  • Stephen Drury Phillips
  • USA
  •  
  • Romance
  • Piero Cannata
  • ITALY
  •  
  • Small Problems
  • Emir Calikkocaoğlu
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • Degenerate
  • Yanlin Chen
  • CHINA
  •  
  • Birdsong
  • Amanda Mergulhão Ferrari
  • BRASIL
  •  
  • The Expanding Mind
  • Wesley Grogan
  • IRELAND
  •  
  • Money Love Me – H.Mil
  • John Rees
  • UAE
  •  
  • Jabberwocky
  • Zachary James
  • USA
  •  
  • Incompleteness
  • David Ash
  • USA
  •  
  • The Golden Ring Portal
  • Gerry Manus
  • GERMANY
  •  
  •  
  • MONTHLY WINNERS  DECEMBER 2020
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Complete Life
  • Saunak Mitra  
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Complete Life
  • Saunak Mitra  
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Hate Kills
  • Mohammad Baig  
  • KANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Box Of Chocolates
  • Kanat Omurbekov 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Lockdown Chapter 1: The Virus
  • Dhruv Sachdev 
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Islam De Cuba
  • Marzia Rumi
  • ITALY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Dusky Grouper: The Lord Of The Reef
  • Mert Gökalp 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SHORT FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • The Choice
  • Aneek Ray
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSICAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Raven
  • Zacharey James 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MOUNTAIN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • This Is Her Story
  • Ilına Arsova 
  • MACEDONIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WESTERN – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Into The Soul
  • Scott Lambson
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAVEL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Transsiberian Dream
  • Dennis Schmelz 
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: HONORABLE MENTION TRAVEL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Visit Lika
  • Bobby Grubic
  • CROATIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST THRILLER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Purgatory
  • Nesrin Ünal
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCI-FI – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Diana
  • Lorenzo Olson
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST HORROR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Night Shifters
  • Sonny P. Louis 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ANIMATION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Cast-Outs
  • Alexandros Romanos Lizardos & Akis Melachris 
  • GREECE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ISLAMIC – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Hate Kills
  • Mohammad Baig 
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ISLAMIC – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Islam De Cuba
  • Marzia Rumi
  • ITALY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CHRISTIAN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Just Another Day In Paradise
  • Gerry Manus 
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST JEWISH – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Space Torah
  • Rachel Raz
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FAITH BASED – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Complete Life
  • Saunak Mitra  
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • I, Anatolia
  • Feride Morcay & Elif Iskender
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FEATURE FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE
  • WINNER
  • Senu
  • Sudath Devapriya & Ruvani Kurukulasuriya
  • SRI LANKA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FANTASY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Bluebird Society
  • Deniz Bensusan
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FAMILY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Folktale
  • Ajitesh Sharma
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SILENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Ode To The Whale Of Christ
  • David Matthew Johnson
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ONE MINUTE FILM
  • WINNER
  • 2022
  • John Rees
  • UAE
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRONE FILM
  • WINNER
  • We Above III
  • Alexandre Richard
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Love’s Worst Nightmare (Ft. Liz Kretschmer)
  • Philippe Funk 
  • LUXEMBOURG
  •                                                                                                           
  • CATEGORY: BEST TV SERIES
  • WINNER
  • Get Lost In Colombia
  • Melanie de Klerk & Sophie Lui & Ron Coldham
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST POSTER
  • WINNER
  • Was I Next? The Sean Cribbin Story
  • Billy Greer
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAILER
  • WINNER
  • Was I Next? The Sean Cribbin Story
  • Billy Greer
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Abandonment
  • Sagnik Dutta Gupta 
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Hans
  • Alexander Lines 
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Bluebird Society
  • Deniz Bensusan 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Was I Next? The Sean Cribbin Story
  • Billy Greer
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST YOUNG ACTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Sketch Parade: The Break In
  • Elias Grünthal
  • GERMANY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Satiety
  • Anna Rust 
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • I, Anatolia
  • Feride Morcay
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Space Torah
  • Rachel Raz
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Was I Next? The Sean Cribbin Story
  • Billy Greer
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Gods’s Grace And All Things Beautiful
  • Gerry Manus
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDITING – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Transsiberian Dream
  • Dennis Schmelz 
  • GERMANY