AWARD WINNERS

  • OFFICIAL SELECTIONS
  • AUGUST 2022

 

  •  
  • TRENCHES OF ROCK
  • Paul Michael Bloodgood
  • USA

 

  •  
  • THE BELOVED PARK
  • Amir Rezazadeh
  • DENMARK
  •  

 

  • THE ONE WHO KNOWS THE LAND
  • Teresa Medina
  • SPAIN

 

  •  
  • MUSART
  • Kevin Hanzlik
  • USA
  •  

 

  • VERTIGO
  • Haruo Inoue
  • JAPAN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • MONTHLY WINNERS 
  • AUGUST 2022
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • SHADOW OF THE NIGHT 
  • Radhakrishnan Parthiban 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  

 

  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • ROTTE
  • Niek De Jongh
  • NETHERLANDS
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • COUNTRY AND COURAGE 
  • Rodney Roldan 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • MOTHERS AND DAUGHTERS 
  • Derkan Dogan 
  • UK
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDUCATIONAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • LIFE HUT 
  • Erdal Kara 
  • TÜRKİYE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • JK 1971
  • Fakhrul Arefeen Khan 
  • BANGLADESH
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST JEWISH – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • LET’S TALK 
  • Elad Mukades 
  • ISRAEL
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SHORT FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • WALLS 
  • John Druzba
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • SHADOW OF THE NIGHT 
  • Radhakrishnan Parthiban 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST THRILLER – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • STRANDED 
  • Shawn Burkett 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST STUDENT – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • ROTTE
  • Niek De Jongh
  • NETHERLANDS
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • SCRAP – JUDGMENT DAY 
  • Gergo Elekes 
  • HUNGARY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ONE MINUTE FILM
  • WINNER
  • BOUNTY CREDITED!!
  • Athul Edakkalathoor 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • SHADOW OF THE NIGHT 
  • Radhakrishnan Parthiban 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • SHE RETURNED 
  • Cheuk Leung Cheng 
  • CHINA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • SHADOW OF THE NIGHT 
  • A.R. Rahman
  • INDIA