AWARD WINNERS

  • OFFICIAL SELECTIONS
  • APRIL 2022
  •  
  • My Old Pal
  • Yu Hei Yim
  • HONG KONG
  •  
  •  
  • Marsh Clouds: The Oysters Of Harris Neck
  • Kevin Mannens
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • In Casa Con Claude 2.0
  • Giuseppe Bucci
  • ITALY

 

  • One By One
  • Heather McKay
  • USA
  •  
  • MONTHLY WINNERS 
  • APRIL 2022
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kim Deyay Seni?
  • Qamara Kamolova
  • UZBEKISTAN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Without Them
  • Meryem Beyza Er
  • TÜRKİYE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Lockstep
  • Peter Andrew Sacco
  • CANADA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Foreign Country: Turkey
  • Numan Sabit Şen
  • GERMANY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH  – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Voice Of The Past
  • Setenay Uruç 
  • TÜRKİYE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Beyond Exile
  • Juman Tamimi
  • PALESTINE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • X Or Y
  • Shadab khan 
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kim Deyay Seni?
  • Qamara Kamolova
  • UZBEKISTAN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • And The Time Did Come For A Journey Yet Again
  •   Vasilis Tsirakis
  • GREECE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Timeless Love
  • Breton Tyner-Bryan 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FEATURE FILM ON VIRUS
  • WINNER
  • I Am Not A Hero
  • Henry Colin
  • CANADA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COMEDY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • There’s A Ring Around The Moon
  • David Giardina
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MOUNTAIN – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Charaiveti
  • Bauddhayan Mukherji & Chandan Biswas
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Dennyiah -  Recall
  • Erik Jasaň
  • SLOVAKIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MOBILE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Dancing With The Wind
  • Benny Lau
  • HONG KONG
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Bahur
  • Şahin Yiğit
  • TÜRKİYE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Ujjhyo – The Unsaid
  • Indranil Banerjee
  • INDIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •             CATEGORY: BEST WOMAN DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Timeless Love
  • Breton Tyner-Bryan 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • I Am Not A Hero
  • Henry Colin
  • CANADA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Next Station
  • Mohammad Alsheikh
  • SYRIA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST YOUNG FILMMAKER INDER 18 – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Asset Of Teeth
  • Róisín Leavy-Sahin
  • IRELAND
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • I Am Not A Hero
  • Nick Piovesan
  • CANADA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Timeless Love
  • Travis Tuft
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Indifference Between Us
  • Eve Zhao
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • I Am Not A Hero
  • Riley Reign
  • CANADA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Gatecrasher
  • Arash Sadeqi 
  • IRAN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER– FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kim Deyay Seni?
  • Ulug’bek Abdullayev
  • UZBEKISTAN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER– SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Timeless Love
  • Simin Vaswani
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCREENPLAY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kim Deyay Seni?
  • Qamara Kamolova
  • UZBEKISTAN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDITING – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Kim Deyay Seni?
  • Oskar Baxteyev 
  • UZBEKISTAN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDITING – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • They Are Fine
  • Carlos Martinez
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Timeless Love
  • Sebastian Kauderer
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Timeless Love
  • Darina Jeleva
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WEB SERIES
  • WINNER
  • We Sock – Season 4 – Episode 3 – The Dilemma
  • Petri Puroaho  
  • FINLAND
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST POSTER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Promises
  • James Naleski
  • UKRAINE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TRAILER – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Timeless Love
  • Harish Vaswani
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •