AWARD WINNERS

  • OFFICAL SELECTIONS
  •  APRIL 2021
  •  
  • Loss
  • Mirko G. Rauso
  • ITALY
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • MONTHLY WINNERS
  •  APRIL 2021
  •  
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Innocent Guilty
  • Falcon
  • BELGIUM
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PICTURE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • In The Heart Of The Machine
  • Martin Makariev 
  • BULGARIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • August
  • Sadie Rose
  • CANADA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DRAMA – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • In The Heart Of The Machine
  • Martin Makariev 
  • BULGARIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Brussels - Beirut
  • Thibaut Wohlfahrt & Samir Youssef 
  • BELGIUM
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST INDIE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • A Separate Sky
  • Raajhorshee De
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FOREIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Playground
  • Kevin V. Tudor 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Captive
  • Tahsin Aytekin
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Playground
  • Kevin V. Tudor 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Journey To Peace
  • Ferhat Atik & Shahriar Kabir 
  • BANGLADESH
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • We Sing For The Islands
  • Lekal Sumi 
  • TAIWAN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDUCATIONAL – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Reflecting On Anti-Bias Education In Action: The Early Years 
  • Filiz Efe McKinney 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • After The Piano
  • Quinton Mack
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MOBILE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Stash
  • Mikhail Gavrysh 
  • RUSSIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • War Crime
  • İbrahim Sevinç 
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCI-FI – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Memory
  • Elvin Ahmadov 
  • AZERBAIJAN
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST NATURE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Paiva Lovers
  • José Vieira Mendes 
  • PORTUGAL
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SOCIAL JUSTICE – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Innocent Guilty
  • Falcon
  • BELGIUM
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SOCIAL JUSTICE – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Reflecting On Anti-Bias Education In Action: The Early Years 
  • Filiz Efe McKinney 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ANIMATION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Dog And A Little Bird
  • Adrian Baluta
  • ROMANIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FANTASY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Gods
  •  Martin Munthe
  • AUSTRALIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTION – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Stay
  • Junghyun Hwang
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA 
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST TURKISH DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • Dört Kapı Kırk Makam
  • Barış Tolga Ekinci
  • TURKEY
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC VIDEO
  • WINNER
  • Seize The Day
  • Zachary James 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST WEB SERIES
  • WINNER
  • Mission 24
  • Valonia chau sin yu & Jach Chow
  • Hong Kong
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Stay
  • Junghyun Hwang 
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA 
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Gorge
  • John Perivolaris
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • In The Heart Of The Machine
  • Martin Makariev 
  • BULGARIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Innocent Guilty
  • Yakup Uzun
  • BELGIUM
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Playground
  • Erik Gullberg 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Anxious
  • Yasmine Alice
  • UK
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Playground
  • Amy Lee Pearsall
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Playground
  • David Vandiver 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Playground
  • Pauline Rulla 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • A Separate Sky
  • Lal Bhatia & Imran Zaki 
  • INDIA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST EDITING – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Playground
  • Heath Snow 
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Stay
  • Yonggab Lee
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA 
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Playground
  • Heath Snow
  • USA
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SCREENPLAY – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Innocent Guilty
  • Yakup Uzun
  • BELGIUM
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGN – SHORT FILM
  • WINNER
  • Stay
  • Sonagi
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA 
  •  
  • CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGN – FEATURE FILM
  • WINNER
  • The Playground
  • Darin Walker 
  • USA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •